Patagonia Waders Sizing Guide

Patagonia Waders Sizing Guide

Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions, and are in centimeters unless otherwise noted. **Largest girth (chest, waist or hips).

Girth** (cm)Inseam (cm)Shoe Size (UK)Height (cm)
SSS Small – Short Length94745.5-7.5165-173
SRM Small – Reg Length94818.5-10.5178-183
MXM Medium – Extra Shorth Length102718.5-10.5157-165
MSM Medium – Short Length102768.5-10.5168-175
MRM Medium – Reg Length102818.5-10.5178-183
MRL Medium – Reg Length1028111-13.5178-183
MLM Medium – Long Length102868.5-10.5185-193
MLL Medium – Long Length1028611-13.5185-193
LSM Large – Shorth Length112768.5-10.5168-175
LRM Large – Reg Length112818.5-10.5178-183
LRL Large – Reg Length1128111-13.5178-183
LLM Large – Long Length112868.5-10.5185-193
LLL Large – Long Length1128611-13.5185-193
XSM Extra Large – Short Length122768.5-10.5168-175
XRM Extra Large – Reg Length122818.5-10.5178-183
XRL Extra Large – Reg Length1228111-13.5178-183
XLL Extra Large – Long Length1228611-13.5185-193
2RM Double Extra Large – Reg Length132818.5-10.5178-183
3LL Triple Extra Large – Long Length1428611-13.5185-193